SSC Online Careers Recruitment 2020 — Apply Online for 1350 Vacancies

Share this Job

Staff Selection Commission SSC Online Careers Recruitment 2020 for 1350 Vacancies. SSC Selection Post Phase 7 Recruitment 2020 notification. SSC Upcoming Jobs Employment News. SSC Steno Recruitment 2020

SSC Online Careers Recruitment 2020

There are New vacancy in SSC. SSC Jobs after 10th, 12th pass & graduate is ongoing Candidates who are searching SSC Jobs after 10th, 12th pass & graduate can apply Online after read the job notification. The details of SSC Josb after 12th is following:-SSC 12th pass Jobs

SSC Jobs 2020 Online Form 2020

Starting Date to Apply Online 21 Feb 2020
Closing Date to Apply Online 20 Mar 2020
SSC Phase 8 Notification SSC Selection Post Notification 2020 Download PDF

 

More SSC Jobs By Profile
SSC JHT  Recruitment SSC Vacancy in Army Dental Corps 
SSC JE Recruitment SSC Selection Pradhyapak Recruitment 
SSC Tech Online Form for Indian Army Staff Selection Commission North Region Recruitment
SSC Medical Officer Jobs in Indian Army SSC Law Graduates Jobs

Staff Selection Commission SSC Online Careers Recruitment 2020 for 1350 Vacancies

SSC Online Careers Recruitment 2019- notification regarding filling of 1350 Selection Posts Phase VII Job Vacancies. The Government organization Staff Selection Commission invites online application from eligible candidates having 10th, Any Graduate, 12th qualifications. These Selection Posts Phase VII 2019 are in Various Departments and Organizations, Across India. The job applications for SSC Jobs 2019 will be accepted online on or before 31 Aug 2019.

To understand necessary details of Staff Selection Commission We have mentioned all the recruitment details such as online form fee, qualifications, vacancy details, age limit, pay scale, etc in the recruitment notification here. However, for more information, the official notification pdf is attached as well.

SSC Online Careers Recruitment Qualification Vacancies Details

Post Details No. of Post Qualification
Sr. Technical Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Sr Conservation Assistant 9 Higher Secondary
Sr. Technical Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Blacksmith 7 Matriculation
MTS (MA) 11 Matriculation
MTS (LMA) 7 Matriculation
Proof Reader 1 Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant (GENTEX) 36 Graduation & above
Jr. Engineer (Electronics) 1 Graduation & above
Staff Car Driver 1 Matriculation
Textile Designer 1 Graduation & above
DGQA Kanpur 20 Graduation & above
MTS (MA) 20 Matriculation
MTS (LMA) 9 Matriculation
Laboratory Attendant 2 Matriculation
Staff Car Driver 1 Matriculation
Senior Technical Assistant (Sugar Tech) 1 Graduation & above
Jr. Tech. Assistant (Geology) 3 Graduation & above
Jr. Tech. Assistant (Chemical ) 4 Graduation & above
Jr. Tech. Assistant (Geophysics) 4 Graduation & above
Laboratory Attendant 1 Matriculation
Generator Operator 1 Matriculation
Research Assistant 2 Graduation & above
Girl Cadet Instructors 11 Graduation & above
Jr. Geographical Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Jr. Engineer(QA) [ DisciplineArmament, Subdiscipline Ammunition] {ReAdvertisement} 2 Graduation & above
Jr. Engineer(QA) [Discipline Armament, Subdiscipline Small Arms] {ReAdvertisement} 2 Graduation & above
Jr. Engineer(QA) [DisciplineArmament, Subdiscipline Weapons] {ReAdvertisement} 2 Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant (Chemical) 3 Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant (Elect.) 3 Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant (Phy. Civil) 1 Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant (NDT) 1 Graduation & above
Jr. Zoological Asstt. 1 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistan 6 Higher Secondary
Senior Technical Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Primary Teacher 2 Higher Secondary
Laboratory Technician 2 Matriculation
Library Information Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Senior Research Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Inspector (Nontechnical) 1 Graduation & above
Junior Scientific Assistant 5 Graduation & above
Senior Instructor (Weaving) 2 Graduation & above
Preservation Assistant 6 Graduation & above
Garden Overseer 7 Graduation & above
Senior Preservation Assistant 24 Graduation & above
Field Attendant (MTS) 18 Matriculation
Office Attendant (MTS) 13 Matriculation
Research Assistant 2 Graduation & above
Accountant 1 Graduation & above
Technical Operator (Mechanical) 7 Matriculation
Mechanic 28 Matriculation
Senior Conservation Assistant 9 Higher Secondary
Data Entry Operator Gr. C 2 Graduation & above
Junior Engineer 2 Graduation & above
Medical Attendant 12 Matriculation
Lady Medical Attendant 11 Matriculation
Textile Designer 1 Graduation & above
Section Officer (Horticulture) 1 Graduation & above
Laboratory Attendant 4 Matriculation
Junior Technical Assistant (Geology) 8 Graduation & above
Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical) 5 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant Gr.III (Geology) 2 Higher Secondary
Laboratory Assistant Gr.III (Chemical) 3 Higher Secondary
Instructor (Stenography) 1 Graduation & above
Laboratory Attendant 2 Matriculation
Laboratory Attendant 1 Matriculation
Bosun (Certified) 1 Matriculation
Technician 2 Graduation & above
Laboratory Attendant 9 Matriculation
Senior Conservation Assistant 2 Higher Secondary
Photographer 1 Matriculation
Photo Artist 1 Matriculation
Sr. Technical Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Textile Designer 1 Graduation & above
Textile Designer 1 Graduation & above
Nursing Officer 5 Graduation & above
Technician Medical (Pathology) 1 Graduation & above
Technician Medical (Radiographer) 1 Graduation & above
Technician – Non Medical (Boiler) 2 Graduation & above
Personal Assistant 2 Higher Secondary
Operator (Pump Room Operator) 1 Matriculation
Operator (Incinerator Operator) 1 Matriculation
Attendant (Medical) 6 Higher Secondary
Accountant 1 Graduation & above
Medical Social Worker 4 Graduation & above
Senior Conservation Assistant 1 Higher Secondary
Technical Supt. (Processing) 2 Graduation & above
Textile Designer 2 Graduation & above
Technical Superintendent (Weaving) 1 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant 1 Higher Secondary
Girl Cadet Instructor (GCI) 19 Graduation & above
Technical Superintendant (Weaving) 3 Graduation & above
Sanitary Inspector 1 Matriculation
Canteen Attendant 1 Matriculation
Proof Reader (Hindi) 1 Higher Secondary
Data Entry Operator ‘B 1 Graduation & above
Canteen Attendant 6 Matriculation
Technical Clerk (Economics) 2 Higher Secondary
Documentation Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Library Clerk 1 Graduation & above
Senior Conservation Assistant 7 Graduation & above
Senior Technocal 6 Graduation & above
Assistant Research Officer (Hindi) 2 Graduation & above
Up-Vaidya 5 Matriculation
Pharmacist 2 Matriculation
Midwife 3 Matriculation
Accountant 1 Graduation & above
Store Keeper  2 Graduation & above
Legal Assistant 2 Graduation & above
Photo Artist 1 Matriculation
Library & Information Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Senior Technical Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Senior Translator (Hindi) 3 Graduation & above
Accounts & Statistical Assistant 8 Graduation & above
Lower Division Clerk 2 Higher Secondary
Caretaker 1 Higher Secondary
Technical Officer (S&R) 13 Graduation & above
Electronic Private Automatic Branch Exchange (EPABX) 2 Matriculation
Upper Division Clerk 1 Graduation & above
Laboratory Attendant 19 Matriculation
Research Investigator (Forestry) 2 Graduation & above
Canteen Attendant 7 Matriculation
Research Assistant (Environment) 4 Graduation & above
Research Assistant 2 Graduation & above
Assistant (Legal) 11 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Chemical) 2 Higher Secondary
Technical Operator (Drilling) 11 Matriculation
Taxidermist 2 Graduation & above
Technician 3 Graduation & above
Telephone Operator 1 Graduation & above
Stockman 2 Higher Secondary
Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Geophysics) 1 Higher Secondary
Junior Investigator 2 Graduation & above
Canteen Attendant 3 Matriculation
Guide Lecturer 4 Graduation & above
Library Information Assistant 3 Graduation & above
Textile Designer 10 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant 3 Graduation & above
Metrological Assistant 12 Graduation & above
Library Attendant 3 Matriculation
Nursing Orderly  1 Matriculation
Printing Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Copyholder 1 Graduation & above
Technical Assistant (Printed Publicity/ Production) 3 Graduation & above
Sub Inspector (Fire) 80 Graduation & above
Data Entry Operator Grade-A 1 Higher Secondary
Senior Translato 3 Graduation & above
Economic Investigator GradeII 3 Graduation & above
Investigator Grade II 2 Graduation & above
Assistant Chemist 3 Graduation & above
Library Clerk 1 Matriculation
Library & Information Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Girl Cadet Instructor (GCI) 2 Graduation & above
Data Entry Operator Grade -A 2 Higher Secondary
Projectionist 1 Higher Secondary
Library and Information Assistant 3 Graduation & above
Evaluator (Regional Language) 3 Graduation & above
Assistant Research Officer for regional Language 8 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Geology) 2 Higher Secondary
Section Officer (Horticulture) 12 Graduation & above
Technical Assistant 1 Higher Secondary
Assistant Field Officer 43 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant 1 Higher Secondary
Superintendent of Government Hostels 1 Graduation & above
Assistant (Printing) 1 Graduation & above
Assistant Scientific Officer (Management) (HR 1 Graduation & above
Proof Reader 2 Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant 42 Graduation & above
Mechanic 5 Matriculation
Assistant Store Keeper 2 2 Higher Secondary
Laboratory Attendant 1 Higher Secondary
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Entomology/ Nematology) 49 Graduation & above
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Plant Pathology/ Virology/ Bacteriology) 22 Graduation & above
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Weed Science) 15 Graduation & above
Senior Technical Assistant(Geophysics) 1 Graduation & above
Store Superintendent 6 Higher Secondary
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Chemistry) 17 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant 1 Higher Secondary
Field Cum Laboratory Attendant 1 Matriculation
Fertilizer Inspector 1 Graduation & above
Senior Technical Assistant (Chemical) 1 Graduation & above
Cleaner 1 Matriculation
Technical Assistant 57 Graduation & above
Boiler Attendant 1 Matriculation
Laboratory Attendant 39 Matriculation
Assistant Welfare Administrator 1 Graduation & above
Farm Assistant 1 Higher Secondary
Laboratory Attendant 8 Matriculation
Senior Conservation Assistant 7 Higher Secondary
Technical Superintendent (Processing) 3 Graduation & above
Senior Technical Assistant (Hydrogeology) 4 Graduation & above
Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical ) 5 Graduation & above
Junior Technical Assistant (Geophysics) 6 Graduation & above
Junior Technical Assistant (Geology) 4 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant Grade III (Geophysics) 2 Higher Secondary
Laboratory Assistant Grade III (Chemical) 2 Higher Secondary
Technical Operator (Drilling) 17 Matriculation
Cook 2 Matriculation
Veterinary Compounder 1 Higher Secondary
Senior Technical Assistant (Geophysics) 2 Graduation & above
Textile Designer 2 Graduation & above
Instructor (Training) 1 Graduation & above
Textile Designer 2 Graduation & above
Library & Information Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Store Keeper 1 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant (Physics) 1 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant (Chemistry) 1 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant (Civil Engg.) 1 Diploma
Laboratory Assistant (Mechanical Engg.) 2 Diploma
Laboratory Assistant (Electrical Engg.) 1 Diploma
Senior Technical Assistant (Chemical) 1 Post Graduate
Fertilizer Inspector 2 Graduation & above
Chargeman (Factory) 21 Graduation & above
Court Master 2 Graduation & above
Pharmacist 5 Matriculation
Technical Officer 31 Diploma
Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance) (Vehicle) 10 Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant (M&E) (Metallurgy) 9 Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant (M&E) (Military Explosive) 41 Graduation & above
Garden Sub-Overseer 1 Matriculation
Technical Supedt. (Weaving) 1 Graduation & above
Junior Technical Assistant (Geophysics) 5 Graduation & above
Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical) 6 Graduation & above
Technician 1 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Chemical) 3 Higher Secondary
Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Geology)) 2 Higher Secondary
Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Geophysics) 1 Higher Secondary
Junior Technical Assistant (Geology) 3 Graduation & above
Junior Physiotherapist 1 Graduation & above
Technical Operator (Drilling) 18 Matriculation
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Physics) 8 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Computer Science) 6 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Statistics) 2 Graduation & above
Security Guard 3 Matriculation
Stockman (Junior Grade) 20 Higher Secondary & Diploma
Dietician Grade- II 1 Post Graduate
Photographer 1 Matriculation
Total 1350

SSC Online Careers Recruitment Pay Scale – SSC Selection Post Phase 7 Recruitment 2019

Post Code Post Details Pay Level/ G.P
CR10119 Sr. Technical Assistant Level-6
CR10219 Sr Conservation Assistant Level-6
CR10319 Sr. Technical Assistant Level-6
CR10419 Blacksmith Level-2
CR10519 MTS (MA) Level-1
CR10619 MTS (LMA) Level-1
CR10719 Proof Reader Level-5
CR10819 Scientific Assistant (GENTEX) Level-6
CR10919 Jr. Engineer (Electronics) Level-6
CR11019 Staff Car Driver Level-2
CR11119 Textile Designer Level-6
CR11219 DGQA Kanpur Level-6
CR11319 MTS (MA) Level-1
CR11419 MTS (LMA) Level-1
CR11519 Laboratory Attendant Level-1
CR11619 Staff Car Driver Level-2
CR11719 Senior Technical Assistant (Sugar Tech) Level -6
CR11819 Jr. Tech. Assistant (Geology) Level-6
CR11919 Jr. Tech. Assistant (Chemical ) Level-6
CR12019 Jr. Tech. Assistant (Geophysics) Level-6
CR12119 Laboratory Attendant Level-1
CR12219 Generator Operator Level-2
CR12319 Research Assistant Level-6
CR12419 Girl Cadet Instructors level-4
ER10119 Jr. Geographical Assistant Level-5
ER10219 Jr. Engineer(QA) [ DisciplineArmament, Subdiscipline Ammunition] {ReAdvertisement} Level-5
ER10319 Jr. Engineer(QA) [Discipline Armament, Subdiscipline Small Arms] {ReAdvertisement} Level-6
ER10419 Jr. Engineer(QA) [DisciplineArmament, Subdiscipline Weapons] {ReAdvertisement} Level-6
ER10519 Scientific Assistant (Chemical) Level-7
ER10619 Scientific Assistant (Elect.) Level-7
ER10719 Scientific Assistant (Phy. Civil) Level-7
ER10819 Scientific Assistant (NDT) Level- 7
ER10919 Jr. Zoological Asstt. Level-5
ER11019 Laboratory Assistan Level-3
ER11119 Senior Technical Assistant Level-6
ER11219 Primary Teacher Level-6
ER11319 Laboratory Technician Level-3
ER11419 Library Information Assistant Level-6
ER11519 Senior Research Assistant Level-6
ER11619 Inspector (Nontechnical) Level-6
ER11719 Junior Scientific Assistant Level-6
ER11819 Senior Instructor (Weaving) Level-6
ER11919 Preservation Assistant Level-3
ER12019 Garden Overseer Level-4
ER12119 Senior Preservation Assistant Level-5
ER12219  Field Attendant (MTS) Level-1
ER12319 Office Attendant (MTS) Level-1
KK10919 Research Assistant Level-6
KK11019 Accountant Level-5
KK11119 Technical Operator (Mechanical) Level-1
KK11219 Mechanic Level-4
KK10819 Senior Conservation Assistant Level-6
KK10419 Data Entry Operator Gr. C Level-6
KK10719 Junior Engineer Level-6
KK11319 Medical Attendant Level-1
KK11419 Lady Medical Attendant Level-1
KK10619 Textile Designer Level-6
KK10519 Section Officer (Horticulture) Level-6
KK11519 Laboratory Attendant Level-4
KK10219 Junior Technical Assistant (Geology) Level-6
KK10319 Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical) Level-6
KK11619 Laboratory Assistant Gr.III (Geology) Level-2
KK11719 Laboratory Assistant Gr.III (Chemical) Level-2
KK11819 Instructor (Stenography) Level-6
KK11919 Laboratory Attendant Level-1
KK12019 Laboratory Attendant Level-1
KK10119 Bosun (Certified) Level-6
MP10119 Technician Level-6
MP10419 Laboratory Attendant Level-1
MP10219 Senior Conservation Assistant Level-6
MP10319 Photographer Level-5
MP10519 Photo Artist Level-4
MP10619 Sr. Technical Assistant Level-6
MP10719 Textile Designer Level-6
MP10719 Textile Designer Level-6
MP10819 Nursing Officer Level-7
MP10919 Technician Medical (Pathology) Level-5
MP11019 Technician Medical (Radiographer) Level-5
MP11119 Technician – Non Medical (Boiler) Level-5
MP11219 Personal Assistant Level-4
MP11319 Operator (Pump Room Operator) Level-2
MP11419 Operator (Incinerator Operator) Level-2
MP11519 Attendant (Medical) Level-2
MP11719 Accountant Level-5
MP11619 Medical Social Worker Level-6
NE10119 Senior Conservation Assistant Level-6
NE10319 Technical Supt. (Processing) Level-6
NE10219 Textile Designer Level-6
NE10419 Technical Superintendent (Weaving) Level-6
NE10619 Laboratory Assistant Level-2
NE10519 Girl Cadet Instructor (GCI) Level-4
NR10119 Technical Superintendant (Weaving) Level-6
NR10219 Sanitary Inspector Level-5
NR10319 Canteen Attendant Level-1
NR10419 Proof Reader (Hindi) Level-4
NR10519 Data Entry Operator ‘B Level-5
NR10619 Canteen Attendant Level-1
NR10719 Technical Clerk (Economics) Level-4
NR10819 Documentation Assistant Level-6
NR10919 Library Clerk Level-2
NR11019 Senior Conservation Assistant Level-6
NR11119 Senior Technocal Level-7
NR11219 Assistant Research Officer (Hindi) Level-7
NR11319 Up-Vaidya Level-2
NR11419 Pharmacist Level-5
NR11519 Midwife Level-3
NR11619 Accountant Level-4
NR11719 Store Keeper  Level-4
NR11819 Legal Assistant Level-6
NR11919 Photo Artist Level-4
NR12019 Library & Information Assistant Level-6
NR12119 Senior Technical Assistant Level-6
NR12219 Senior Translator (Hindi) Level-7
NR12319 Accounts & Statistical Assistant Level-5
NR12419 Lower Division Clerk Level-2
NR12519 Caretaker Level -4
NR12619 Technical Officer (S&R) Level-6
NR12719 Electronic Private Automatic Branch Exchange (EPABX) Level-2
NR12819 Upper Division Clerk Level-4
NR12919 Laboratory Attendant Level-1
NR13019 Research Investigator (Forestry) Level-6
NR13119 Canteen Attendant Level-1
NR13219 Research Assistant (Environment) Level-6
NR13319 Research Assistant Level-6
NR13419 Assistant (Legal) Level-7
NR13519  Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Chemical) Level-2
NR13619 Technical Operator (Drilling) Level-2
NR13719 Taxidermist Level-6
NR13819 Technician Level-6
NR13919 Telephone Operator Level-2
NR13919 Stockman Level-2
NR14119 Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Geophysics) Level-2
NR14219 Junior Investigator Level-6
NR14319 Canteen Attendant Level-1
NNursing Orderly R14419 Guide Lecturer Level-6
NR14519 Library Information Assistant Level-6
NR14619 Textile Designer Level-6
NR14719 Laboratory Assistant Level-4
NR14819 Metrological Assistant Level-6
NR14919 Library Attendant Level-1
NR15019  Nursing Orderly  Level-1
NR15119 Printing Assistant Level-6
NR15219 Copyholder Level-2
NR15319 Technical Assistant (Printed Publicity/ Production) Level-6
NR15419 Sub Inspector (Fire) Level-6
NR15519 Data Entry Operator Grade-A Level-4
NR15619 Senior Translato Level-7
NR15719 Economic Investigator GradeII Level-6
NR15819 Investigator Grade II Level-6
NR15919  Assistant Chemist Level-6
NR16019 Library Clerk Level-2
NR16119 Library & Information Assistant Level-6
NR16219 Girl Cadet Instructor (GCI) Level-4
NR16319 Data Entry Operator Grade -A Level-4
NR16419 Projectionist Level-4
NR16519 Library and Information Assistant Level-6
NR16619 Evaluator (Regional Language) Level-7
NR16719 Assistant Research Officer for regional Languag Level-7
NR16819 Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Geology) Level-2
NR16919  Section Officer (Horticulture) Level-6
NR17019 Technical Assistant Level-4
NR17119 Assistant Field Officer Level-6
NR17219 Laboratory Assistant Level-3
NR17319 Superintendent of Government Hostels Level-5
NR17419 Assistant (Printing) Level-6
NR17519 Assistant Scientific Officer (Management) (HR Level-7
NR17619 Proof Reader Level-5
NW10119 Scientific Assistant Level-5
NW10219 Mechanic Level-4
NW10319 Assistant Store Keeper 2 Level-2
NW10419 Laboratory Attendant Level-1
NW10519 Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Entomology/ Nematology) Level-6
NW10619 Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Plant Pathology/ Virology/ Bacteriology) Level-6
NW10719 Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Weed Science) Level-6
NW10819 Senior Technical Assistant(Geophysics) Level-7
NW10919 Store Superintendent Level-6
NW11019 Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Chemistry) Level-6
NW11119 Laboratory Assistant Level-2
NW11219 Field Cum Laboratory Attendant Level-1
NW11319 Fertilizer Inspector Level-5
NW11419 Senior Technical Assistant (Chemical) Level-7
NW11519 Cleaner Level-1
NW11619 Technical Assistant Level-3
NW11719 Boiler Attendant Level-2
NW11819 Laboratory Attendant Level-1
NW11819 Assistant Welfare Administrator Level-6
SR10319 Farm Assistant Level-4
SR10419 Laboratory Attendant Level-1
SR10519 Senior Conservation Assistant Level-6
SR10619 Technical Superintendent (Processing) Level-6
SR10719 Senior Technical Assistant (Hydrogeology) Level-7
SR10819 Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical ) Level-6
SR10919 Junior Technical Assistant (Geophysics) Level-6
SR11019 Junior Technical Assistant (Geology) Level-6
SR11119 Laboratory Assistant Grade III (Geophysics) Level-2
SR11219 Laboratory Assistant Grade III (Chemical) Level-2
SR11319 Technical Operator (Drilling) Level-2
SR11519 Cook Level- 1
SR11619 Veterinary Compounder Level-4
SR11419 Senior Technical Assistant (Geophysics) Level-7
SR10119 Textile Designer Level-6 
SR11719 Instructor (Training) Level-6
WR10119 Textile Designer Level-6
WR10219 Library & Information Assistant Level-6 
WR10319 Store Keeper Level-4
WR10419 Laboratory Assistant (Physics) Level-5
Laboratory Assistant (Chemistry) Level-5
Laboratory Assistant (Civil Engg.) Level-5
Laboratory Assistant (Mechanical Engg.) Level-5
Laboratory Assistant (Electrical Engg.) Level-5
WR10519 Senior Technical Assistant (Chemical) Level-7
WR10619 Fertilizer Inspector Level-5
WR10719 Chargeman (Factory) Level-6
WR10819 Court Master Level-7
WR10919 Pharmacist Level-5
WR11019 Technical Officer Level-6
WR11119 Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance) (Vehicle) Level-6
WR11219 Scientific Assistant (M&E) (Metallurgy) Level-6
WR11319 Scientific Assistant (M&E) (Military Explosive) Level-6
WR11419 Garden Sub-Overseer Level-1
WR11519 Technical Supedt. (Weaving) Level-6
WR11619 Junior Technical Assistant (Geophysics) Level-6
WR11719 Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical) Level-6 
WR11819 Technician Level-4
WR11919 Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Chemical) Level-2
WR12019 Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Geology)) Level-2
WR12119 Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Geophysics) Level-2
WR12219 Junior Technical Assistant (Geology) Level-6
WR12319 Junior Physiotherapist Level-6
WR12419 Technical Operator (Drilling) Level-2
WR12519 Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Physics) Level-4
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Computer Science) Level-4
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Statistics) Level-4
WR12619 Security Guard Level-1
WR12719 Stockman (Junior Grade) Level-2
WR12819 Dietician Grade- II Level-6
WR12919 Photographer Level-5

SSC Online Careers Recruitment Age Limit – SSC Selection Post Phase 7 Recruitment 2019

Post Code Post Details Age
CR10119 Sr. Technical Assistant 18-30
CR10219 Sr Conservation Assistant 18-30
CR10319 Sr. Technical Assistant 18-30 
CR10419 Blacksmith 18-27 
CR10519 MTS (MA) 18-25
CR10619 MTS (LMA) 18-25
CR10719 Proof Reader 18-25
CR10819 Scientific Assistant (GENTEX) 18-30
CR10919 Jr. Engineer (Electronics) 18-30 
CR11019 Staff Car Driver 18-25 
CR11119 Textile Designer 18-30
CR11219 DGQA Kanpur 18-30
CR11319 MTS (MA) 18-25
CR11419 MTS (LMA) 18-25
CR11519 Laboratory Attendant 18-25
CR11619 Staff Car Driver 18-25
CR11719 Senior Technical Assistant (Sugar Tech) 18-30
CR11819 Jr. Tech. Assistant (Geology) 18-30
CR11919 Jr. Tech. Assistant (Chemical ) 18-30
CR12019 Jr. Tech. Assistant (Geophysics) 18-30
CR12119 Laboratory Attendant 18-25
CR12219 Generator Operator 18-25
CR12319 Research Assistant 18-30
CR12419 Girl Cadet Instructors 20-25
ER10119 Jr. Geographical Assistant 18-25
ER10219 Jr. Engineer(QA) [ DisciplineArmament, Subdiscipline Ammunition] {ReAdvertisement} 18-30
ER10319 Jr. Engineer(QA) [Discipline Armament, Subdiscipline Small Arms] {ReAdvertisement} 18-30
ER10419 Jr. Engineer(QA) [DisciplineArmament, Subdiscipline Weapons] {ReAdvertisement} 18-30
ER10519 Scientific Assistant (Chemical) 18-330
ER10619 Scientific Assistant (Elect.) 18-30
ER10719 Scientific Assistant (Phy. Civil) 18-30
ER10819 Scientific Assistant (NDT) 18-30
ER10919 Jr. Zoological Asstt. 18-27
ER11019 Laboratory Assistant 18-27
ER11119 Senior Technical Assistant 18-30
ER11219 Primary Teacher 18-30
ER11319 Laboratory Technician 18-27
ER11419 Library Information Assistant 18-30
ER11519 Senior Research Assistant 18-30
ER11619 Inspector (Nontechnical) 18-30
ER11719 Junior Scientific Assistant 18-30
ER11819 Senior Instructor (Weaving) 18-30
ER11919 Preservation Assistant 18-27
ER12019 Garden Overseer 18-27
ER12119 Senior Preservation Assistant 18-27
ER12219  Field Attendant (MTS) 18-27
ER12319 Office Attendant (MTS) 18-27
KK10919 Research Assistant 18-27
KK11019 Accountant 18-27
KK11119 Technical Operator (Mechanical) 18-27
KK11219 Mechanic 17-27
KK10819 Senior Conservation Assistant 18-30
KK10419 Data Entry Operator Gr. C 18-26
KK10719 Junior Engineer 18-30
KK11319 Medical Attendant 18-25
KK11419 Lady Medical Attendant 18-25
KK10619 Textile Designer 18-30
KK10519 Section Officer (Horticulture) 18-30
KK11519 Laboratory Attendant 18-27
KK10219 Junior Technical Assistant (Geology) 18-30
KK10319 Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical) 18-30
KK11619 Laboratory Assistant Gr.III (Geology) 18-25
KK11719 Laboratory Assistant Gr.III (Chemical) 18-25
KK11819 Instructor (Stenography) 18-30
KK11919 Laboratory Attendant 18-25
KK12019 Laboratory Attendant 18-25
KK10119 Bosun (Certified) 18-30
MP10119 Technician 18-25
MP10419 Laboratory Attendant 18-27
MP10219 Senior Conservation Assistant 18-30
MP10319 Photographer 21-25
MP10519 Photo Artist 21-25
MP10619 Sr. Technical Assistant 18-30
MP10719 Textile Designer 18-30
MP10719 Textile Designer 18-30
MP10819 Nursing Officer 18-30
MP10919 Technician Medical (Pathology) 1827
MP11019 Technician Medical (Radiographer) 18-27
MP11119 Technician – Non Medical (Boiler) 18-27
MP11219 Personal Assistant 18-27
MP11319 Operator (Pump Room Operator) 18-27
MP11419 Operator (Incinerator Operator) 18-27
MP11519 Attendant (Medical) 18-27
MP11719 Accountant 18-27
MP11619 Medical Social Worker 18-30
NE10119 Senior Conservation Assistant 18-30
NE10319 Technical Supt. (Processing) 18-30
NE10219 Textile Designer 18-30
NE10419 Technical Superintendent (Weaving) 18-30
NE10619 Laboratory Assistant 18-25
NE10519 Girl Cadet Instructor (GCI) 20-25
NR10119 Technical Superintendant (Weaving) 18-30
NR10219 Sanitary Inspector 18-28
NR10319 Canteen Attendant 18-25
NR10419 Proof Reader (Hindi) 18-27
NR10519 Data Entry Operator ‘B 18-25
NR10619 Canteen Attendant 18-25
NR10719 Technical Clerk (Economics) 18-27
NR10819 Documentation Assistant 18-30
NR10919 Library Clerk 18-25
NR11019 Senior Conservation Assistant 18-30
NR11119 Senior Technocal 18-30
NR11219 Assistant Research Officer (Hindi) 18-30
NR11319 Up-Vaidya 18-25
NR11419 Pharmacist 18-25
NR11519 Midwife 18-25
NR11619 Accountant 18-25
NR11719 Store Keeper  18-25
NR11819 Legal Assistant 18-30 
NR11919 Photo Artist 21-25
NR12019 Library & Information Assistant 18-30
NR12119 Senior Technical Assistant 18-30
NR12219 Senior Translator (Hindi) 18-30
NR12319 Accounts & Statistical Assistant 18-27
NR12419 Lower Division Clerk 18-27
NR12519 Caretaker 18-25
NR12619 Technical Officer (S&R) 18-30
NR12719 Electronic Private Automatic Branch Exchange (EPABX) 18-25
NR12819 Upper Division Clerk 18-27
NR12919 Laboratory Attendant 18-25
NR13019 Research Investigator (Forestry) 18-30
NR13119 Canteen Attendant 18-25
NR13219 Research Assistant (Environment) 18-30
NR13319 Research Assistant 18-30
NR13419 Assistant (Legal) 18-30
NR13519  Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Chemical) 18-25
NR13619 Technical Operator (Drilling) 18-25
NR13719 Taxidermist 18-30
NR13819 Technician 18-30
NR13919 Telephone Operator 18-27
NR13919 Stockman 18-27
NR14119 Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Geophysics) 18-25
NR14219 Junior Investigator 18-27
NR14319 Canteen Attendant 18-25
NNursing Orderly R14419 Guide Lecturer 18-30
NR14519 Library Information Assistant 18-28
NR14619 Textile Designer 18-30
NR14719 Laboratory Assistant 18-25
NR14819 Metrological Assistant 18-30
NR14919 Library Attendant 18-25
NR15019  Nursing Orderly  18-25
NR15119 Printing Assistant 18-30
NR15219 Copyholder 18-27
NR15319 Technical Assistant (Printed Publicity/ Production) 18-30
NR15419 Sub Inspector (Fire) 18-30
NR15519 Data Entry Operator Grade-A 18-25
NR15619 Senior Translator 18-30
NR15719 Economic Investigator GradeII 18-25
NR15819 Investigator Grade II 18-25
NR15919  Assistant Chemist 18-30
NR16019 Library Clerk 18-25
NR16119 Library & Information Assistant 18-30
NR16219 Girl Cadet Instructor (GCI) 20-25
NR16319 Data Entry Operator Grade -A 18-25
NR16419 Projectionist 18-25
NR16519 Library and Information Assistant 18-30
NR16619 Evaluator (Regional Language) 18-30
NR16719 Assistant Research Officer for regional Language 18-23
NR16819 Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Geology) 18-25
NR16919  Section Officer (Horticulture) 18-30
NR17019 Technical Assistant 18-27
NR17119 Assistant Field Officer 18-30
NR17219 Laboratory Assistant 18-27
NR17319 Superintendent of Government Hostels 18-30
NR17419 Assistant (Printing) 18-30
NR17519 Assistant Scientific Officer (Management) (HR 18-30
NR17619 Proof Reader 18-27
NW10119 Scientific Assistant 18-25
NW10219 Mechanic 18-27
NW10319 Assistant Store Keeper 2 18-27
NW10419 Laboratory Attendant 18-25
NW10519 Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Entomology/ Nematology) 18-30
NW10619 Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Plant Pathology/ Virology/ Bacteriology) 18-30
NW10719 Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Weed Science) 18-30
NW10819 Senior Technical Assistant(Geophysic s) 18-30
NW10919 Store Superintendent 18-30
NW11019 Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Chemistry) 18-30
NW11119 Laboratory Assistant 18-25
NW11219 Field Cum Laboratory Attendant 18-25
NW11319 Fertilizer Inspector 18-27
NW11419 Senior Technical Assistant (Chemical) 18-30
NW11519 Cleaner 18-27
NW11619 Technical Assistant 18-25
NW11719 Boiler Attendant 18-25
NW11819 Laboratory Attendant 18-30
NW11819 Assistant Welfare Administrator 18-25
SR10319 Farm Assistant 18-25
SR10419 Laboratory Attendant 18-27
SR10519 Senior Conservation Assistant 18-30
SR10619 Technical Superintendent (Processing) 18-30
SR10719 Senior Technical Assistant (Hydrogeology) 18-30
SR10819 Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical ) 18-30
SR10919 Junior Technical Assistant (Geophysics) 18-30
SR11019 Junior Technical Assistant (Geology) 18-30
SR11119 Laboratory Assistant Grade III (Geophysics) 18-25
SR11219 Laboratory Assistant Grade III (Chemical) 18-25
SR11319 Technical Operator (Drilling) 18-25
SR11519 Cook 18-27
SR11619 Veterinary Compounder 18-27
SR11419 Senior Technical Assistant (Geophysics) 18-30
SR10119 Textile Designer 18-30
SR11719 Instructor (Training) 18-30
WR10119 Textile Designer 18-30
WR10219 Library & Information Assistant 18-30
WR10319 Store Keeper 18-27
WR10419 Laboratory Assistant (Physics) 18-27
Laboratory Assistant (Chemistry) 18-27
Laboratory Assistant (Civil Engg.) 18-27
Laboratory Assistant (Mechanical Engg.) 18-27
Laboratory Assistant (Electrical Engg.) 18-27
WR10519 Senior Technical Assistant (Chemical) 18-30
WR10619 Fertilizer Inspector 18-27
WR10719 Chargeman (Factory) 18-25
WR10819 Court Master 18-30
WR10919 Pharmacist 18-25
WR11019 Technical Officer 18-30
WR11119 Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance) (Vehicle) 18-30
WR11219 Scientific Assistant (M&E) (Metallurgy) 18-30
WR11319 Scientific Assistant (M&E) (Military Explosive) 18-30
WR11419 Garden Sub-Overseer 18-27
WR11519 Technical Supedt. (Weaving) 18-30
WR11619 Junior Technical Assistant (Geophysics) 18-30
WR11719 Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical) 18-30
WR11819 Technician 18-27
WR11919 Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Chemical) 18-25
WR12019 Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Geology)) 18-25
WR12119 Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Geophysics) 18-25
WR12219 Junior Technical Assistant (Geology) 18-30
WR12319 Junior Physiotherapist 18-30
WR12419 Technical Operator (Drilling) 18-25
WR12519 Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Physics) 21-27
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Computer Science) 21-27
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Statistics) 21-27
WR12619 Security Guard 18-27
WR12719 Stockman (Junior Grade) 18-27
WR12819 Dietician Grade- II 18-30
WR12919 Photographer 21-25

SSC Online Careers Recruitment Application Fee – SSC Selection Post Phase 7 Recruitment 2019

Gen/ OBC ₹100 
For Women/ SC/ ST/ PWD/ Ex Serviceman Candidates Nil

How to Apply – SSC Selection Post Phase 7 Recruitment 2019

Eligible candidates may apply online at SSC’s website (direct link is given below) from 06 Aug 2019 to 31 Aug 2019.

 

Important Dates – SSC Selection Post Phase 7 Recruitment 2019

Starting Date to Apply Online 06 Aug 2019
Closing Date to Apply Online 31 Aug 2019 05:00 PM
Last date for making online fee payment:
 02 Sep 2019 (5.00 PM)
Last date for generation of offline Challan 02 Sep 2019 (5.00 PM)
Last date for payment through Challan (during working hours of Bank)  04 Sep 2019
Date of Computer Based Examination 14 Oct 2019 to 18 Oct 2019

SSC Online Careers Notification

SSC Online Careers Online Application

 

15 thoughts on “SSC Online Careers Recruitment 2020 — Apply Online for 1350 Vacancies”

    • Hi Ashwin, there are lots of new vacancies in govt hospitals that are notified on 20govt.com and its network sites, you should check and apply accordingly, thanks.

Leave a Comment

1 × 4 =